Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lacey Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lacey AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lacey Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lacey WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lacey Crime Index 16995005.84479.3
 
Lacey Violent Crimes 90265.2553.5
Lacey Murders 12.97
Lacey Rapes 823.633.1
Lacey Robberies 2779.5205.8
Lacey Aggravated Assaults 54159.1336.5
 
Lacey Property Crimes 16094740.63906.1
Lacey Burglaries 240707.1813.2
Lacey Larceny/Thefts 12303623.92601.7
Lacey Motor Vehicle Thefts 139409.5501.5
 
Lacey Arsons 1  38.84N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lacey crime collection area population of 33,941.
  • Lacey crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lacey crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lacey

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lacey crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lacey crime level is worse than national average.

 LACEY STATISTICS
 Lacey Population: 31226
 Male Population: 14918
 Female Population: 16308
 Households: 12459
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.47
Lacey Population
Lacey Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement